Intranet for Undergraduates

Year 1 Semester A

Year 1, Semester A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
PSS (Lab, Bancroft:1.15a (A))
SCM (Laws:2.10)
MT0 (Tut, Geog:DLT)
PSS (Lab, tbc (B))
MT1 (GCG10 Peston LT)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
PSS (Lab, Bancroft:1.15a (A))
MT1 (G.O.Jones: LT/LG1)
CP (GCG10 Peston LT)
PSS (Lab, tbc (B))
SCM (PP: Skeel-LT)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
CP (GCG10 Peston LT)
MT1 (G.O.Jones:LT/LG1)
CP (GCG10 Peston LT)
CP (Ex, Bancroft 3.11 (D))
CP (Ex, Bancroft 3.26 (C))
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A&B))
PSS (Bancroft:2.40 (A+B))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A&B))
CP (Ex, B.R.:4.02 (A))
CP (Ex, G.O.Jones:LG1 (B))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C&D))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C&D))
PSS (Bancroft:2.40 (B))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A&B))
PSS (Lab, Bancroft:1.23 (A))
MT1 (Ex, GC601 Montagu LT (A))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A&B))
MT1 (Ex, PP:PP2 (B))
MT1 (Ex, Arts Two: 2.17 (D))
MT1 (Ex, Laws:1.12 (C))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C&D))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C&D))
PSS (Lab, Bancroft:1.23 (B))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A&B))
PSS (Lab, Bancroft:1.23 (A))
MT1 (Ex, GC601 Montagu LT (A))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A&B))
MT1 (Ex, PP:PP2 (B))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C&D))
MT1 (Ex, Laws:1.12 (C))
MT1 (Ex, Arts Two: 2.17 (D))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C&D))
PSS (Lab, Bancroft:1.23 (B))
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A&B) (17:30 end))
PSS (Lab, Bancroft:1.23 (A))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A&B) (17:30 end))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C&D) (17:30 end))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C&D) (17:30 end))
PSS (Lab, Bancroft:1.23 (B))
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

MT1SPA4121Mathematical Techniques 1 (Dr. J.R. Wilson)
SCMSPA4103Scientific Measurement (Prof. W.P. Gillin)
CPSPA4401Classical Physics (Prof. D.S. Berman)
PSSSPA4601 Professional Skills for Scientists (Dr. J.M.. Hays)
MT0SPA3000Basic Mathematical Techniques (Dr. W. Sutherland)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 1 Semester B

Year 1, Semester B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
EMF (Bancroft:2.40/2.41)
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
MT0 (Tut, GO Jones 610)
MT2 (G.O.Jones:LT)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
UNI (Bancroft:2.40)
Intro to EEP (Laws:2.07)
MP (GCG10 Peston LT)
MT2 (PP:Skeel-LT)
EMF (Geog:DLT)
MT2 (Ex, Bancroft:3.11 (A))
MT2 (Ex, Laws:1.02 (C))
MT2 (Ex, Arts Two: 2.17 (B))
MT2 (Ex, Queens: LG6 (D))
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
UNI (Bancroft:2.40)
Intro to EEP (Laws:2.07)
UNI (Bancroft:2.40)
Intro to EEP (Laws:1.02)
MT2 (PP:Skeel-LT)
EMF (Geog:DLT)
MT2 (Ex, Bancroft:3.11 (A))
MT2 (Ex, Laws:1.02 (C))
MT2 (Ex, Arts Two: 2.17 (B))
MT2 (Ex, Queens: LG6 (D))
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
UNI (Ex, Geog:2.20 (A))
UNI (Ex, Eng:2.16 (B))
Intro to EEP (Ex, PP:PP2)
EMF (Ex, Eng:2.16 (B))
EMF (Ex, Queens.:W206 (A))
MP (Ex, Laws:1.00 (A))
MP (Ex, B.R.:4.01 (B))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
UNI (Ex, Bancroft:3.40 (D))
UNI (Ex, Laws:1.02 (C))
EMF (Ex, Eng:2.16 (C))
EMF (Ex, Arts Two: 3.16 (D))
MP (Ex, B.R.:3.01 (C))
MP (Ex, B.R.:4.01 (D))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
MP (GCG10 Peston LT)
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
MP (GCG10 Peston LT)
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

EMFSPA4210Electric and Magnetic Fields (Dr. C. White)
MT2SPA4122Mathematical Techniques 2 (Dr. M. Bona)
UNISPA4101Our Universe (Prof. R.P. Nelson)
Intro to EEPSPA4250Introduction to Energy and Environmental Physic (Dr. S.E.A. Rizvi)
MPSPA4402Modern Physics (Dr. M. Baxendale)
MT0SPA3000Basic Mathematical Techniques (Dr. W. Sutherland)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 2 Semester A

Year 2, Semester A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
NPA (G.O.Jones:LT)
PS (Laws:1.12)
MT3 (Arts One LT)
QMA (GOJ LT)
CSfP (Ex, Queens: LG3 (A))
CSfP (Ex, Queens: LG6 (B) )
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
ThD (G.O.Jones:LT)
PS (Laws:1.12)
MT3 (Arts One LT)
CSfP (G.O.Jones:LT)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
ThD (G.O.Jones:LT)
Intro to SC (Laws:2.10)
NPA (Fogg LT)
MT3 (Bancroft:David Sizer LT)
QMA (Fogg LT)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
PS (Laws:1.12)
ThD (Laws:2.10)
NPA (Fogg LT)
ThD (Tut, Bancroft:David Sizer LT (A))
QMA (Fogg LT)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
QMA (Ex, Bancroft: 4.04/4.08 (A))
QMA (Ex, G.O Jones:UG1 (B) )
Intro to SC (Lab, Bancroft:1.15a Bancroft:1.15a (weeks 14&15 TBC))
MT3 (Ex, B.R.:3.02 (B) )
ThD (Tut, Eng:3.25 (B))
Intro to SC (Lab, Eng: W128D.1: W128D.2)
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
Intro to SC (Lab, Bancroft:1.15a Bancroft:1.15a (weeks 14&15 TBC))
MT3 (Ex, B.R.:3.02 (B) )
CSfP (Ex, Arts One:1.28 (D))
CSfP (Ex, G.O.Jones:UG1 (C))
Intro to SC (Lab, Eng: W128D.1: W128D.2)
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
QMA (Ex, Laws: 1.12 (C))
NPA (Ex, GC114 (C))
NPA (Ex, Eng: 2.16 (D))
MT3 (Ex, PP: PP2 (A))
PS (Ex, G.O.Jones:LG1)
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
NPA (Ex, Eng: 2.16 (A))
NPA (Ex, GC114 (B) )
QMA (Ex, G.O Jones: LG1 (D))
MT3 (Ex, PP: PP2 (A))
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

MT3SPA5218Mathematical Techniques 3 (Dr. A.J. Misquitta)
ThDSPA5219Thermodynamics (Dr. K.J. Donovan)
NPASPA5302Nuclear Physics and Astrophysics (Dr. C. Clarkson)
QMASPA5319Quantum Mechanics A (Dr. T. Clifton)
PSSPA5241Planetary Systems (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
CSfPSPA5000Communication Skills for Physicists (Dr. T. Kreouzis)
Intro to SCSPA5666Introduction to Scientific Computing (Dr. A.E. Phillips)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 2 Semester B

Year 2, Semester B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
CMA (GCG10 Peston LT)
CMA (Fogg LT)
PLAB (Graduate Ctr: GC201 (week 1 only))
PLAB (PP:PP2 (week 2 only))
PLAB (PP:PP1 (week 2 only))
PLAB (G.O.Jones:LT (week 1 only))
PhD (Ex, B.R.:3.02 (A))
CMA (Ex, Laws:2.07 (A))
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
EWO (FOGG LT)
CMA (Fogg LT)
CMA (G.O.Jones:LT)
EWO (Tut, Bancroft:1.13a (A))
PhD (Ex, B.R.:3.02 (B))
CMA (Ex, Laws:2.07 (B))
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
EWO (FOGG LT)
EWO (FOGG LT)
PhD (Eng: 3.25)
Stars (Queens: LG1)
Stars (Laws:1.12)
CMA (Ex, Arts Two: 3.16 (C))
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
Intro to SC (Arts Two 3.20)
PhD (David Sizer LT)
PhD (Eng: 3.25)
Stars (Queens: LG1)
Stars (Ex, Laws:1.12)
CMA (Ex, B.R.:3.01 (D))
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
EWO (Tut, Eng:3.25 (B))
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
Intro to SC (Lab, Queens W207 PC Lab)
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
Intro to SC (Lab, Queens LG5 PC Lab)
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
Intro to SC (Lab, Queens W207 PC Lab)
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
Intro to SC (Lab, Queens LG5 PC Lab)
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

PLABSPA5201Physics Laboratory (Dr. A.J. Drew)
PhDSPA5304Physical Dynamics (Dr. D.V.. Vegh)
EWOSPA5222Electromagnetic Waves & Optics (Dr. K.J. Donovan)
StarsSPA5307Stars (Dr. D. Tsiklauri)
CMASPA5228Condensed Matter A (Dr. T.J.S. Dennis)
Intro to SCSPA5666Introduction to Scientific Computing (Dr. A.E. Phillips)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 3 Semester A

Year 3, Semester A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
EPP (Queens LG1)
EPP (Queens LG1)
SDA (GC601 Montagu LT)
SDA (Bancroft:4.04/4.08)
SDA (Ex, B.R.:3.01)
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
EPP (Queens LG1)
SDA (GC601 Montagu LT)
CCMP (Lab, Eng: W128D.1)
SDA (Ex, B.R.:3.01)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
SYN (Tut, Bancroft: 3.23 (A))
SYN (Tut, Queens: LG4 (B))
SYN (Tut, Queens: LG6 (C))
SYN (Tut, Bancroft: 3.16 (D))
PoG (Laws:2.09)
MT4 (Geog:2.20)
QMB (Geog 1.26)
CCMP (Lab, Eng: W128D.1)
STG (Bancroft:2.40)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
QMB (Bancroft:David Sizer LT)
PoG (Laws:2.09)
MT4 (Geog:2.20)
QMB (Geog 1.26)
CCMP (Lab, Eng: W128D.1)
SYN (Geog:1.26)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
QMB (Ex, Geog:2.20 (B))
QMB (Ex, Eng:3.24 (A))
EPP (Ex, GC601 Montagu LT (A))
STG (Fogg LT)
PoG (Laws:2.09)
STG (Ex, Laws:2.09 (B))
STG (Ex, Queens:E303 (A))
P-E (Tut, G.O.Jones:LG1 (A))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
QMB (Ex, Geog:2.20 (C) )
EPP (Ex, G.O.Jones:UG1 (B))
STG (Fogg LT)
PoG (Ex, Laws:2.09)
STG (Ex, Queens: LG6 (C))
STG (Ex, B.R.:3.01 (D))
P-E (Tut, Arts One:1.28 (B) )
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
CCMP (Laws:1.02 (from week 2))
MT4 (Tut, Arts Two: 3.20)
MT4 (B.R.:3.02)
PRP (Tut, Arts One 1.28)
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
CCMP (Laws:1.02 (from week 2))
MT4 (Tut, Arts Two: 3.20)
SYN (Tut, GOJ LG7 (E))
SYN (Tut, GOJ LG1 (F) )
SYN (Tut, Graduate Ctr: 104 (H))
SYN (Tut, GOJ 208 (G))
CCMP (GC601 Montague LT (week 1 only))
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

EPPSPA6306Elementary Particle Physics (Prof. F.R. Di Lodovico)
PoGSPA6305Physics of Galaxies (Dr. D. Tsiklauri)
STGSPA6308Spacetime and Gravity (Dr. R.J.F.. Monteiro)
SYNSPA6300Synoptic Physics (Dr. A.P.. Pourtsidou)
QMBSPA6413Quantum Mechanics B (Prof. A. Brandhuber)
PRPSPA6913Physics Review Project (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
P-ESPA6776Extended Independent Project (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
SDASPA6328Statistical Data Analysis (Dr. A.J. Bevan)
MT4SPA6324Mathematical Techniques 4 (Dr. S. Ramgoolam)
CCMPSPA6315Computational Condensed Matter Physics (Dr. K. Trachenko)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 3 Semester B

Year 3, Semester B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
PhysCom (Geog 2.26)
RadDet (Queens: LG1)
RadDet (Ex, GC601 Montagu LT)
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
PhysCom (Geog 2.26)
CMB (B.R.:3.01)
CMB (Queens: LG2)
RadDet (G.O.Jones:LG1)
P-E (Tut, Bancroft:4.04/4.08 (A))
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
CMB (B.R.:3.01)
StP (Fogg LT)
QMS (Fogg LT)
P-E (Tut, Bancroft:1.13 (B) )
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
PhysCom (Ex, Eng:2.16 (A))
PhysCom (PP:PP1)
StP (Fogg LT)
QMS (Fogg LT)
StP (G.O.Jones:LT)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PhysCom (Ex, Queens: LG2 (B))
QMS (Eng:2.09)
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
StP (Ex, Bancroft:3.11 (A))
QMS (Ex, Eng:3.25 (A))
PRP (Tut, Queens: LG1)
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
StP (Ex, Bancroft:1.02.6 (B))
QMS (Ex, Laws:2.09 (B))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
StP (Ex, Queens.:W206 (C))
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

StPSPA6403Statistical Physics (Dr. R. Russo)
QMSSPA6325Quantum Mechanics and Symmetry (Prof. S. Thomas)
PRPSPA6913Physics Review Project (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
P-ESPA6776Extended Independent Project (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
RadDetSPA6309Radiation Detectors (Dr. T. Katori)
PhysComSPA6311Physical Cosmology (Dr. A.P.. Pourtsidou)
CMBSPA6312Condensed Matter B (Dr. A. Sapelkin)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 4 Semester A

Year 4, Semester A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
RWQF (Graduate Ctr: GC201 (09:15 START))
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
PT (GC601 Montagu LT)
R*G (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
RWQF (Graduate Ctr: GC201)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
PT (GC601 Montagu LT)
R*G (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
RWQF (Graduate Ctr: GC201)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
PT (GC601 Montagu LT)
R*G (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
DGTP (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
RMA (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
COS (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
DGTP (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
RMA (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
COS (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
DGTP (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
RMA (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
COS (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
SSE (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
SS (Graduate Ctr: GC102)
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
SSE (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
SS (Graduate Ctr: GC102)
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
SSE (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
SS (Graduate Ctr: GC102)
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

RWQFSPA7018URelativistic Waves & Quantum Fields (Prof. G. Travaglini)
R*GSPA7019URelativity and Gravitation (Dr. T. Clifton)
SSESPA7023UStellar Structure and Evolution (Prof. R.P. Nelson)
COSSPA7005UCosmology (Dr. D. Mulryne)
SSSPA7022USolar System (Prof. C.D. Murray)
PTSPA7013UPhase Transitions (Prof. M.T. Dove)
RMASPA7020PResearch Methods for Astrophysics (Prof. D. Burgess)
DGTPSPA7027UDifferential Geometry in Theoretical Physics (Dr. C. Papageorgakis)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 4 Semester B

Year 4, Semester B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
AQFT (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
Intro to S*B (Graduate Ctr: GC114)
ESM (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
SMTP (B.R.:3.02)
AQFT (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
Intro to S*B (Graduate Ctr: GC114)
ESM (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
SMTP (B.R.:3.02)
AQFT (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
Intro to S*B (Graduate Ctr: GC114)
ESM (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
SMTP (B.R.:3.02)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
AdvCos (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
EPAD (B.R.:4.02)
ASP (Arts Two: 3.16)
ColPhys (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
AdvCos (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
EPAD (B.R.:4.02)
FMQFT (Graduate Ctr: GC114)
ASP (Arts Two: 3.16)
ColPhys (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
AdvCos (Graduate Ctr: GC603)
EPAD (B.R.:4.02)
FMQFT (Graduate Ctr: GC114)
ASP (Arts Two: 3.16)
ColPhys (Graduate Ctr: GC101)
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
FMQFT (Graduate Ctr: GC114)
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
GAL (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
ERA (GC601 Montagu LT)
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
GAL (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
ERA (GC601 Montagu LT)
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
GAL (Graduate Ctr: GC222)
ERA (GC601 Montagu LT)
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

EPADSPA7009UExtrasolar Planets and Astrophysical Discs (Dr. S.-J.. Paardekooper)
GALSPA7010UThe Galaxy (Dr. N. Cooper)
ASPSPA7004UAstrophysical Plasmas (Prof. D. Burgess)
ERASPA7006UElectromagnetic Radiation in Astrophysics (Dr. G. Anglada Escude)
AQFTSPA7001UAdvanced Quantum Field Theory (Dr. S. Ramgoolam)
ESMSPA7008UElectronic Structure Methods (Dr. A.J. Misquitta)
FMQFTSPA7024UFunctional Methods in Quantum Field Theory (Dr. R. Russo)
AdvCosSPA7028UAdvanced Cosmology (Dr. K. Malik)
ColPhysSPA7029UCollider Physics (Dr. C. White)
SMTPSPA7031USupersymmetric Methods in Theoretical Physics (Dr. M. Buican)
Intro to S*BSPA7032UAn Introduction to Strings and Branes (Prof. D.S. Berman)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)


Undergraduate Timetable for mobile devices

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4

Intranet for Undergraduates