Intranet for Undergraduates

Year 1 Semester A

Year 1, Semester A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
SSfP (Ex, B.R. 3.01 (A))
SSfP (Ex, Arts Two 2.17 (B) (wk 1-6))
SCM (GOJ LT)
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
SSfP (Ex, Arts Two 2.17)
SSfP (Ex, B.R. 3.01 (C))
W&O (Maths LT)
NtE (Fogg LT)
NtE (Fogg LT)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
MT1 (GOJ LT)
MT1 (GOJ LT)
SSfP (GOJ LT)
W&O (Fogg LT)
W&O (Ex, ENG 2.16 (A))
W&O (Ex, ENG 2.07 (B))
NtE (Ex, QB W206 (A))
NtE (Ex, QB E303 (B))
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
MT1 (GOJ LT)
SCM (GOJ LT)
NtE (GOJ LT)
W&O (Fogg LT)
W&O (Ex, ENG 2.16 (C))
W&O (Ex, QB W206 (D))
NtE (Ex, QB E303 (C))
NtE (Ex, Arts One 1.28 (D))
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
MT1 (Ex, B.R. 4.02 (A))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
MT1 (Ex, BANC 1.02.6 (C))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C))
MT1 (Ex, QB W206 (D))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (D))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
MT1 (Ex, B.R. 4.02 (A))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
MT1 (Ex, Laws G.5 (B))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C))
MT1 (Ex, BANC 1.02.6 (C))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (D))
MT1 (Ex, QB W206 (D))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
MT1 (Ex, Laws G.5 (B))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (D))
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (A) (17:15 finish))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (B) (17:15 finish))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (C) (17:15 finish))
SCM (Lab, GOJ 204 (D) (17:15 finish))
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

NtESPA4116From Newton to Einstein (Prof. D.J. Dunstan)
MT1SPA4121Mathematical Techniques 1 (Dr. W. Sutherland)
SCMSPA4103Scientific Measurement (Dr. A.J. Misquitta)
W&OSPA4217Waves and Oscillations (Dr. K. Trachenko)
SSfPSPA4000Study Skills for Physicists (Prof. M.T. Dove)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 1 Semester B

Year 1, Semester B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
MT2 (Ex, Arts Two 2.17 (A))
MT2 (Ex, BANC 1.02.6 (C))
MT2 (Ex, QB EB2 (B))
MT2 (Ex, Arts Two 3.20 (D))
SSfP (GOJ LT)
MT2 (GOJ LT)
SSfP (Lab, Bancroft 1.15a (A))
SSfP (Lab, Bancroft 1.23 (B) (wk 1-6))
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
MT2 (Ex, Arts Two 2.17 (A))
MT2 (Ex, BANC 1.02.6 (C))
MT2 (Ex, Queens EB2 (B))
MT2 (Ex, Arts Two 3.20 (D))
QP (Fogg LT)
MT2 (GOJ LT)
QP (GOJ LT)
SSfP (Lab, Bancroft 1.15a (A))
SSfP (Lab, Bancroft 1.23 (B) (wk 1-6))
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
UNI (GOJ LT)
UNI (People's Palace PP1)
MT2 (GOJ LT)
QP (GOJ LT)
EMF (GOJ LT)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
EMF (GOJ LT)
EMF (GOJ LT)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
UNI (Geog. 2.26)
UNI (Ex, GOJ 208 (B))
UNI (Ex, Queens W206 (A))
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
QP (Ex, Queens FB1 (A))
EMF (Ex, Queens EB1 (A))
UNI (Ex, Eng 3.25 (C))
IntroC++ (Lab, Bancroft 1.15a (A))
QP (Ex, Queens W206 (C))
EMF (Ex, Laws 2.09 (C))
IntroC++ (Lab, Bancroft 1.23 (B))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
QP (Ex, Queens FB1 (B))
IntroC++ (Lab, BANC 1.23 (A))
EMF (Ex, Bancroft 1.02.6 (B))
IntroC++ (Lab, Bancroft 1.15a (A))
QP (Ex, Queens W206 (D))
IntroC++ (Lab, BANC 1.23 (B))
EMF (Ex, Laws 2.09 (D))
IntroC++ (Lab, Bancroft 1.23 (B))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
IntroC++ (Lab, BANC 1.23 (A))
IntroC++ (Lab, Bancroft 1.15a (A))
IntroC++ (Lab, BANC 1.23 (B))
IntroC++ (Lab, Bancroft 1.23 (B))
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
IntroC++ (Lab, BANC 1.23 (A))
IntroC++ (Lab, BANC 1.23 (B))
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

EMFSPA4210Electric and Magnetic Fields (Dr. C. White)
QPSPA4215Quantum Physics (Dr. S. Ramgoolam)
MT2SPA4122Mathematical Techniques 2 (Dr. M. Bona)
UNISPA4101Our Universe (Dr. IJS. Jimenez-Serra)
IntroC++SPA4321Introduction to C++ Programming (Dr. J.M.. Hays)
SSfPSPA4000Study Skills for Physicists (Prof. M.T. Dove)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 2 Semester A

Year 2, Semester A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
QMA (Ex, BANC 3.40 (A))
CSfP (Ex, B.R. 4.02 (A))
QMA (Ex, B.R. 3.01 (B))
CSfP (Ex, B.R. 3.02 (B))
QMA (Ex, B.R. 4.02 (D))
CSfP (Ex, QB: W206 (C))
CSfP (Ex, QB E303 (D))
QMA (Ex, B.R. 4.01 (C))
NPA (Fogg LT)
NPA (Maths LT)
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
ThD (GOJ LT)
QMA (GOJ LT)
MT3 (People's Palace PP2)
PS (Ex, BANC 1.13a)
MT3 (Ex, Scape: G.14 (A))
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
CSfP (BANC 2.40)
PS (Eng. 2.07)
MT3 (People's Palace PP2)
NPA (Geog. 1.26)
MT3 (Ex, Scape: G.15 (A))
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
ThD (Fogg LT)
MT3 (Arts One LT)
ThD (Tut, ENG 2.09 (A))
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
ThD (GOJ LT)
PASS
QMA (GOJ LT)
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
PS (Arts Two 3.20)
NPA (Ex, BANC 3.15 (A))
MT3 (Ex, BANC 3.26 (B))
ThD (Tut, ENG 3.24 (B))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
PS (Arts Two 3.20)
NPA (Ex, Eng. 3.25 (B))
QMA (Fogg LT)
MT3 (Ex, BANC 3.26 (B))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
NPA (Ex, Eng. 2.07 (C))
NPA (Ex, Geog. 2.20 (D))
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

MT3SPA5218Mathematical Techniques 3 (Prof. C.D. Murray)
ThDSPA5219Thermodynamics (Dr. K.J. Donovan)
NPASPA5302Nuclear Physics and Astrophysics (Dr. C. Clarkson)
QMASPA5319Quantum Mechanics A (Dr. T. Clifton)
PSSPA5241Planetary Systems (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
CSfPSPA5000Communication Skills for Physicists (Prof. M.T. Dove)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 2 Semester B

Year 2, Semester B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
CMA (Fogg LT)
CMA (GOJ LT)
PhD (Ex, Bancroft 4.26 (A))
CMA (Ex, Queens EB2 (A))
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
EWO (Fogg LT)
EWO (Fogg LT)
EWO (Tut, Geog 2.26 (A))
PhD (Ex, Bancroft 4.26 (B))
CMA (Ex, Queens EB1 (B))
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
Stars (Arts One 1.28)
PhD (People's Palace PP2)
CMA (Fogg LT)
PhD (David Sizer LT)
CMA (Ex, Queens EB2 (C))
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
EWO (Drapers LT)
CMA (GOJ LT)
PhD (People's Palace PP2)
Stars (GOJ LG1)
Stars (B.R. 4.02)
CMA (Ex, Queens EB2 (D))
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
Stars (Ex, GOJ LG1)
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
PEN (Banc. 3.26)
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
EWO (Tut, Eng 3.25 (B))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
PEN (GOJ LG1)
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
PEN (GOJ LG1)
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (A))
PEN (Tut, GOJ UG1)
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
PLAB (Lab, GOJ 204 (B))
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

PLABSPA5201Physics Laboratory (Dr. T.J.S. Dennis)
PhDSPA5304Physical Dynamics (Dr. M. Shigemori)
EWOSPA5222Electromagnetic Waves & Optics (Dr. K.J. Donovan)
StarsSPA5307Stars (Dr. D. Tsiklauri)
PENSPA5250Physics of Energy and the Environment (Dr. T.J.S. Dennis)
CMASPA5228Condensed Matter A (Dr. A.E. Phillips)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 3 Semester A

Year 3, Semester A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
SDA (Eng. 2.07)
QMB (Ex, GEOG 2.20 (A))
SDA (Eng. 2.07)
SDA (Ex, Arts Two 3.20)
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
SDA (Eng. 2.07)
QMB (Ex, GEOG 2.20 (B))
SYN (Ex, GOJ LG1 (I))
SYN (Ex, QB EB4a (J))
SYN (Geog. 1.26 Week 1 Only)
STG (Ex, Eng. 2.07 (A))
SDA (Ex, Arts Two 3.20)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
PoG (QB: FB1)
QMB (Ex, GEOG 2.20 (C))
QMB (Eng. 2.09)
MT4 (Eng. 2.07)
PoG (Ex, Eng. 3.24)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
QMB (People's Palace PP2)
PoG (QB: FB1)
SYN (Ex, Arts One 2.26 (A))
SYN (Ex, Arts Two 2.17 (D))
SYN (Ex, Arts Two 3.16 (B))
SYN (Ex, BANC 1.08 (C))
PoG (Scape: G.14)
MT4 (Laws 1.00)
MT4 (Eng. 2.07)
STG (Ex, Arts Two 2.17 (B))
STG (GOJ LT)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
QMB (People's Palace PP2)
SYN (Ex, BANC G.13 (E))
SYN (Ex, BANC 1.02.2 (F))
FluDyn (BANC 3.40)
PASS
STG (Ex, BANC 1.02.6 (C))
STG (Ex, BANC 3.16 (D))
SYN (Ex, GOJ UG1 (K))
SYN (Ex, GOJ LG1 (L))
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
SYN (Ex, BANC 1.09 (G))
SYN (Ex, GOJ LG1 (H))
FluDyn (BANC 3.40)
P-E (Tut, GOJ LG1 (A))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
FluDyn (People's Palace PP2)
STG (Fogg LT)
SYN (Ex, Arts One 1.28 (N))
P-E (Tut, GOJ LG1 (B))
SYN (Ex, Arts One 2.17 (M))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
FluDyn (Ex, David Sizer LT)
MT4 (Ex, Laws 1.02)
STG (Fogg LT)
PRP (Tut, Arts One 1.28)
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
MT4 (Ex, Laws 1.02)
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

PoGSPA6305Physics of Galaxies (Dr. D. Tsiklauri)
STGSPA6308Spacetime and Gravity (Prof. D.S. Berman)
SYNSPA6300Synoptic Physics (Dr. S.E.A. Rizvi)
QMBSPA6413Quantum Mechanics B (Prof. A. Brandhuber)
PRPSPA6913Physics Review Project (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
P-ESPA6776Extended Independent Project (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
SDASPA6328Statistical Data Analysis (Dr. A.J. Bevan)
FluDynSPA6310Fluid Dynamics (Dr. J.Y-K. Cho)
MT4SPA6324Mathematical Techniques 4 (Dr. S. Ramgoolam)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 3 Semester B

Year 3, Semester B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
RadDet (Arts Two 3.20)
RadDet (Bancroft 1.02.6)
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
CMB (Arts Two 3.16)
EPP (People's Palace PP2)
CMB (Arts Two 2.17)
QMS (B.R. 4.02)
RadDet (Ex, Bancroft 1.02.6)
P-E (Tut, B.R. 4.02 (A))
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
CMB (Arts Two 2.17)
QMS (B.R. 4.02)
P-E (Tut, B.R. 4.02 (B))
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
EPP (Laws 2.10)
PhysCom (QB EB1)
StP (GOJ LT)
EPP (Ex, BANC 1.02.6 (A))
StP (People's Palace PP2)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
EPP (Laws 2.10)
PhysCom (QB EB1)
PASS
EPP (Ex, BANC 4.04/4.08 (B))
StP (People's Palace PP2)
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
StP (Ex, BANC 1.02.6 (A))
PhysCom (Ex, Arts Two 2.17 (A))
PRP (Tut, GOJ LG1 (wks 2-6))
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
PhysCom (People's Palace PP2)
QMS (QB EB1)
StP (Ex, BANC 1.13 (B))
QMS (Ex, QB E303 (A))
PhysCom (Ex, Arts Two 2.17 (B))
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
StP (Ex, Arts Two 3.16 (C))
QMS (Ex, QB FB1 (B))
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

EPPSPA6306Elementary Particle Physics (Dr. M. Bona)
StPSPA6403Statistical Physics (Dr. R. Russo)
QMSSPA6325Quantum Mechanics and Symmetry (Prof. S. Thomas)
PRPSPA6913Physics Review Project (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
P-ESPA6776Extended Independent Project (Dr. C.B. Agnor)
RadDetSPA6309Radiation Detectors (Dr. T. Katori)
PhysComSPA6311Physical Cosmology (Dr. K. Malik)
CMBSPA6312Condensed Matter B (Dr. A. Sapelkin)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 4 Semester A

Year 4, Semester A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
RWQF (David Sizer LT (09:15 Start))
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
PT (BANC 1.02.6)
R*G (Geog 2.26)
RWQF (David Sizer LT)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
PT (BANC 1.02.6)
R*G (Geog 2.26)
RWQF (David Sizer LT)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
PT (BANC 1.02.6)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
ATCFT (BR 3.02)
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
RMA (B.R. 4.02)
COS (Arts Two 2.17)
ATCFT (B.R. 3.02)
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
RMA (B.R. 4.02)
COS (Arts Two 2.17)
ATCFT (B.R. 3.02)
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
RMA (B.R. 4.02)
COS (Arts Two 2.17)
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
SSE (BANC 2.40)
SS (BANC 1.13)
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
SSE (BANC 2.40)
SS (BANC 1.13)
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
SSE (BANC 2.40)
SS (BANC 1.13)
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

RWQFSPA7018URelativistic Waves & Quantum Fields (Prof. G. Travaglini)
R*GSPA7019URelativity and Gravitation (Dr. A.G. Polnarev)
SSESPA7023UStellar Structure and Evolution (Dr. S.V. Vorontsov)
COSSPA7005UCosmology (Dr. D. Mulryne)
SSSPA7022USolar System (Prof. C.D. Murray)
PTSPA7013UPhase Transitions (Prof. M.T. Dove)
RMASPA7020PResearch Methods for Astrophysics (Prof. D. Burgess)
ATCFTSPA7025UAdvanced Topics in Classical Field Theory (Dr. C. Papageorgakis)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)

Year 4 Semester B

Year 4, Semester B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 -
10:00
109 209 309 409 509
10:00 -
11:00
110 210 310 410 510
StatMec (Video Conferencing, GOJ 208)
ESM (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
AQFT (Graduate Ctr 1.01)
11:00 -
12:00
111 211 311 411 511
StatMec (Video Conferencing, GOJ 208)
ESM (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
AQFT (Graduate Ctr 1.01)
12:00 -
13:00
112 212 312 412 512
StatMec (Video Conferencing, GOJ 208)
ESM (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
AQFT (Graduate Ctr 1.01)
13:00 -
14:00
113 213 313 413 513
PASS
14:00 -
15:00
114 214 314 414 514
EPAD (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
ASP (Graduate Ctr 2.01)
15:00 -
16:00
115 215 315 415 515
EPAD (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
FMQFT (Graduate Ctr 2.02)
ASP (Graduate Ctr 2.01)
16:00 -
17:00
116 216 316 416 516
EPAD (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
FMQFT (Graduate Ctr 2.02)
ASP (Graduate Ctr 2.01)
17:00 -
18:00
117 217 317 417 517
FMQFT (Graduate Ctr 2.02)
18:00 -
19:00
118 218 318 418 518
GAL (Graduate Ctr 1.14)
ERA (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
19:00 -
20:00
119 219 319 419 519
GAL (Graduate Ctr 1.14)
ERA (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
20:00 -
21:00
120 220 320 420 520
GAL (Graduate Ctr 1.14)
ERA (Graduate Ctr 6.01)
21:00 -
22:00
121 221 321 421 521

EPADSPA7009UExtrasolar Planets and Astrophysical Discs (Dr. J.Y-K. Cho)
GALSPA7010UThe Galaxy (Dr. W. Sutherland)
ASPSPA7004UAstrophysical Plasmas (Prof. D. Burgess)
ERASPA7006UElectromagnetic Radiation in Astrophysics (Dr. G. Anglada Escude)
StatMecINR7007UStatistical Mechanics
AQFTSPA7001UAdvanced Quantum Field Theory (Prof. A. Brandhuber)
ESMSPA7008UElectronic Structure Methods (Dr. A.J. Misquitta)
FMQFTSPA7024UFunctional Methods in Quantum Field Theory (Dr. R. Russo)
BR: Bancroft Road
ENG: Engineering
'BANC': The Bancroft Building
GEF: G.E. Fogg Building
GEOG: Geography Building
GOJ: G.O. Jones Building
LAWS: Laws Building
PP: People's Palace
QB: Queens' Building
GRADCTR: Graduate Centre
Scape: Mile End Road, Opposite Arts Two
A campus map can be found here.

Red - Physics Course Lectures
Orange - Physics Course Laboratories (Lab)
Green - Physics Course Exercise Classes and Tutorials, etc (Ex or Tut)


Undergraduate Timetable for mobile devices

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4

Intranet for Undergraduates